?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Vector's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Vector

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Nov 2006|06:10am]
Life it seems will fade away
Drifting further every day
Getting lost within myself
Nothing matters no one else
I have lost the will to live
Simply nothing more to give
There is nothing more for me
Need the end to set me free

Things are not what they used to be
Missing one inside of me
Deadly loss, this can't be real
Cannot stand this hell I feel
Emptiness is filling me
To the point of agony
Growing darkness taking dawn
I was me, but now He's gone

No one but me can save myself, but it's too late
Now I can't think, think why I should even try

Yesterday seems as though it never existed
Death greets me warm, now I will just say good-bye
post comment

[29 Sep 2005|08:20pm]
I can create beautiful things as well, it's just that destruction is such sweet revenge.
post comment

[19 Sep 2005|12:46am]
[ mood | hmm ]

So I'm all surrounded
By the things I thought I'd put away
And I'm all surrounded
By the things I thought I'd put away
An there s a pile in the closet
That's where I threw some yesterday
Maybe under the rug
That's where I swept some the other day

So the mess is drawing forces
Outside I hear them say
Just come out with your hands up
So we can blow you away

And I walk out the door
Get blown wide open
By the things I'd put away
And I wasn't even warned
Just blown wide open
Now the mess is where I lay

So I'm all surrounded
By the things I thought I'd put away
So I'm all surrounded
By the things I thought I'd put away
And if I'm a slob
Well I never looked at it that way
Irresponsible
Well you're not the first to say

But I told her I'm sorry
I never wanted it this way
Yeah, I still need her
But the mess won't go away

And I walk out the door
Get blown wide open
By the things I'd put away
And I'm out on the porch
Just blown wide open
Now the mess is where I lay

Yeah, blown wide open
Blown wide open

Blown wide open
The gun's still smokin'
Blood keeps flowin'
Blown wide open
Why's she going
All surrounded

post comment

[11 Apr 2005|08:40pm]
People with significant others are so selfish. They complain about how they 'never have time to do anything' and their friends 'never call anymore'. Well you never call either, and when you're not busy you're with your stupid 'partner'.

Let's hangout this weekend, "oh me and *** are doing something it's the only time that they're free". well FUCK don't your friends matter anymore, is that one other person really so much more important? They're the only ones that even make you happy these days? It's like a druggy who can't admitt they're addicted, and let their lives fall apart around them. Then when they're boyfriend/girlfriend is gone, they expect you to hang out with them.

That's a fucking secondary hangout. It just makes you feel like a throwaway. If they really prefer that person's company so much to yours, then why sell yourself short with a bitch like that.

It's just so dissapointing, esspecialy when it happens to someone you thought you knew. That they could just degenerate into this pathetic singleminded person who's only world revolves around another idiot. And then they leave people they claimed were important to them behind. Put them second.

Well here's a thought. I'm not second bitch. So I guess that's it then. Even if you dump them, there will be another that you fall apart for. Whatever. Have a nice life.
3 comments|post comment

[28 Dec 2004|05:25pm]
I have to mark this day as one of my good friends passed away last night.

Thankyou ashley for always being there, being such a good friend. For making me feel loved and worth something to somebody in this world. I hope I made you feel the same way. I know God is taking care of you now, and that you are at peace. All your friends miss you. You have it better than the rest of us do now, for sure. Be at peace my friend.

See you soon, when it is our turn to accend to the heavens.

May God protect your soul.

Goodbye.
post comment

[02 Nov 2004|10:38pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Yeah I bet you're all reading this, pretty weak banning me. Couldn't take a little objective opinion huh? You guys can forget about posting here either, then.

In the mean time here is a great site you should visit: http://www.cafepress.com/allrightgear

Here are some highlights...

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

post comment

[27 Jun 2004|02:52pm]
[ mood | confused ]

What happened to my friends page, seems to only be showing one entry from highlearn. Anyone else?

3 comments|post comment

[19 Jun 2004|08:34am]
[ mood | tired ]

It's 8:30am felt like I haven't slept a wink. I hope today won't be too hard. When I get home I'm just going to flop down on the bed and sleep.

4 comments|post comment

[18 Jun 2004|09:37pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I think Shrek is a stupid movie, and so are all the others by pixar/disney whatever. The CGI animated movies. They're fine for kids, but adults should not watch them and proclaim their undying love for them. They're not funny, no originality in the humor, bad animation, they suck. And people will rally behind them if you say a thing against it. What is the phenomenon behind the youth and young adults today with their obsession with these movies? Are they really so afraid of losing touch with their child-hood they have to grasp onto these movies as if they were drowning in a sea of maturity? You're not fooling me into thinking you're 'fun' or 'in touch' with your childhood by feigning a liking of these films. If you're already really childish, then I can get that. But I know really mature people who want to be associated with Shrek. WHY?? Do they really feel so idiotic and boring to the rest of the world that they must cash in on this trend and jump on the cool bandwagon?

I HATE SHREK AND AM PROUD OF IT.

4 comments|post comment

[18 Jun 2004|09:29pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I hate political correctness, and people acting ignorant in the name of it. Like black people who get all offended when someone says "damn they were acting so black". What's wrong with that? Everyone knows you can act black, whole TV shows are based on it. When someone comes up and says "What's up niggah I'm rollin' in on my 24s what do ya think of mah sweet ride G?" That's acting black. It's true that not all black people act like this, (and I thank god for that), but this is the way they are portrayed on TV and you can't argue with that.

2 comments|post comment

[18 Jun 2004|03:37am]
[ mood | tired ]

Temperatures are too hot. It shouldn't get this hot in canada. Rediculous! In my apartment right now it's 25 degrees acording to my thermostat, and it's 3am.

Guess what day tomorrow is, elections canada day! Well, the advanced voting anyway. Here's hoping conservatives get it.

3 comments|post comment

[16 Jun 2004|10:16pm]




What Radiohead song are you?
2 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2004|05:17pm]
Well the hour shortage is just cuz I don't get paid for lunch breaks. Meh. I cleaned my place today, or should I say, Ashley cleaned it haha. Damn she did a great job... I'm almost crying. I didn't expect she'd do so much. I offered to pay her but she refuses to let me.

I'm sooooo tired, it was 100 fucking degrees today, so hot. Time for an icey coke!!
7 comments|post comment

[30 May 2004|07:25pm]
I bought Mr. Trump's The Art of the Deal.
4 comments|post comment

[29 May 2004|10:49pm]
Hmm. Got my check, I think my boss forgot a day. The hours don't add up here... several hours short by my calculations.

I hate having to confront my boss.
1 comment|post comment

[29 May 2004|09:43pm]
I smell sex and candy.
1 comment|post comment

[22 May 2004|12:22am]
What kinda car should I get?
10 comments|post comment

[18 May 2004|07:09pm]
Amy's hot ;)
5 comments|post comment

[18 May 2004|04:31pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Well work has been going good. I glue and bend plastic sheet together to make sign holders and other crap with acrylic. Also I may be in charge of making vinyl signs and stuff, who knows. Later!

post comment

[10 May 2004|12:41pm]
I gut mahsalf a jub!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]